The Routes

Open Interactive Schedule

Aurora Trail

  1. Dease Lake, BC
  2. Whitehorse, YT
  3. Crag Lake, YT
  4. Atlin, BC
  5. Marsh Lake, YT
  6. Whitehorse, YT
  7. Haines Junction, YT
  8. Whitehorse, YT
  9. Faro, YT
  10. Mayo, YT
  11. Dawson City, YT
  12. Old Crow, YT
  13. Inuvik, NWT

Northwest Trail

  1. Prince George, BC
  2. Chetwynd, BC
  3. Cotillion, AB
  4. Goodfare, AB
  5. Mackenzie, BC
  6. Prince George, BC
  7. Fraser Lake, BC
  8. Smithers, BC
  9. Prince Rupert, BC
  10. Hazelton, BC
  11. Burns Lake, BC
  12. Vanderhoof, BC
  13. Miworth, BC

Red Cedar Route

  1. Vancouver, BC
  2. Princeton, BC
  3. Kelowna, BC
  4. Clearwater, BC
  5. Kamloops, BC
  6. Merritt, BC
  7. Anmore, BC
  8. Metchosin, BC
  9. Courtenay, BC
  10. Powell River, BC
  11. Vananda, Texada Island, BC
  12. Ladysmith, BC
  13. Victoria, BC

Big Horn Trail

  1. Evansburg, AB / Entwistle, AB
  2. Jasper, AB
  3. Hinton, AB
  4. Wembley, AB
  5. Tumbler Ridge, BC
  6. Hudson’s Hope, BC
  7. Dawson Creek, BC
  8. Fairview, AB
  9. Berwyn, AB
  10. Valleyview, AB
  11. Sangudo, AB

Heartland Ramble

  1. Water Valley, AB
  2. Rocky Mountain House, AB
  3. Brazeau County, AB
  4. Olds, AB
  5. Okotoks, AB
  6. Lundbreck, AB
  7. Elkford, BC
  8. Raymond/Taber, AB
  9. Eastend, SK
  10. Coaldale, AB
  11. Cochrane, AB

Chautauqua Trail

  1. Grandora, SK
  2. Fort Qu’Appelle, SK
  3. Buena Vista, SK
  4. Outlook, SK
  5. Mervin, SK
  6. Cherry Grove, AB
  7. Fort McMurray, AB
  8. Edmonton, AB
  9. Rimbey, AB
  10. Red Deer, AB
  11. Elk Point, AB
  12. Lloydminster, AB

Borealis Trail

  1. Prince Albert, SK
  2. Carrot River, SK
  3. Greenwater Lake Prov. Pk, SK
  4. Norquay, SK
  5. Swan River, MB
  6. The Pas, MB
  7. Cranberry Portage, MB
  8. Flin Flon, MB
  9. Flin Flon, MB
  10. Prince Albert, SK
  11. Big River, SK

Central Plains Route

  1. Winnipeg, MB
  2. Lorette, MB
  3. St-Pierre-Jolys, MB
  4. Dominion City, MB
  5. Emerson, MB
  6. Pilot Mound, MB
  7. Boissevain, MB
  8. Rossburn, MB
  9. Ashern, MB
  10. Hnausa, MB
  11. Winnipeg, MB
  12. Winnipeg, MB

Agassiz Route

  1. St. Clements / Selkirk, MB
  2. Winnipeg, MB
  3. Kelwood, MB
  4. McCreary, MB
  5. Birtle, MB
  6. Wawanesa, MB
  7. Cartwright, MB
  8. Glenora, MB
  9. Altona, MB
  10. Niverville, MB
  11. Winnipeg, MB
  12. Winnipeg, MB

Estelle Klein Route

  1. Georgetown, ON
  2. Stratford, ON
  3. Guelph, ON
  4. Alma, ON
  5. Nottawa, ON
  6. Vasey, ON
  7. Gravenhurst, ON
  8. Haliburton, ON
  9. Bancroft, ON
  10. Merrickville, ON
  11. Vankleek Hill, ON

Maritime Trail

  1. Moncton, NB
  2. Miramichi, NB
  3. Pointe-du-Chene, NB
  4. Pleasant Valley, PE
  5. Rustico, PE
  6. York, PE
  7. Charlottetown, PE
  8. River Bourgeois, NS
  9. Larry’s River, NS
  10. Round Hill, NS